Salient Features

Online Bus ticket booking

Return Bus Tickets

Online Payment

Customer Support

Latest News

All Routes

  • Vijayawada - Bangalore
    D: 06:15 PM - Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Guntur - Bangalore
    D: 07:00 PM - Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Chilakaluripet - Bangalore
    D: 08:00 PM - Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Ongole - Bangalore
    D: 09:30 PM - Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Vijayawada - Tirupati
    D: 06:15 PM - Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Kavali - Bangalore
    D: 10:45 PM - Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Nellore - Bangalore
    D: 11:55 PM - Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Tirupati - Bangalore
    D: 02:30 AM - Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Bangalore - Mysore Sight Seeing
    D: 06:00 AM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Mysore Ooty 1night 2days (Dlx)
    D: 06:00 AM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Mysore Ooty 1night 2days (Lxy)
    D: 06:00 AM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Mysore Ooty 1night 2days (Str)
    D: 06:00 AM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Mysore Ooty Coonoor 2n 3d(Dlx)
    D: 06:00 AM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Mysore Ooty Coonoor 2n 3d(Lxy)
    D: 06:00 AM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Mysore Ooty Kodai 3n 4d (Delux
    D: 06:00 AM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Mysore Ooty Kodai 3n 4d (Lxy)
    D: 06:00 AM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Mysore Ooty Kodai 4 N 5 D Dlx
    D: 06:00 AM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Mysore Ooty Kodai 4 N 5 D Lxy
    D: 06:00 AM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Mysore Sight Seeing One Day
    D: 06:00 AM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Mysore Ooty Kodai Maduri Rameshwaram Kanayakumari 7n 8d Dlx
    D: 06:00 AM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Mysore Site Seeing
    D: 06:00 AM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Coorg 1night 2days
    D: 10:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Coorg 1night 2days Luxury
    D: 10:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Coorg 2night 3days
    D: 10:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Coorg 2night 3days Deluxe
    D: 10:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Coorg 2night 3days Luxury
    D: 10:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Tirupathi drop
    D: 09:00 PM - Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Bangalore - Thirupathi
    D: 09:00 PM - Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Bangalore - Tirupati
    D: 09:00 PM - Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Bangalore - Kodaikanal 1n 2d Dlx
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Kodaikanal 1n 2d Lxy
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Kodaikanal 2n 3d Dlx
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Kodaikanal 2n 3d Lxy
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Kodaikanal Munnar 2n 3d Dlx
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Kodaikanal Munnar 2n 3d Lxy
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Kodai Munnar Alleppy Cochin 4n 5d Dlx
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Kodai Munnar Alleppy Cochin 4n 5d Lxy
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Kodai Munnar Alleppy Kovalam 5n 6d Dlx
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Kodai Munnar Alleppy Kovalam 5n 6d Lxy
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Kodaikanal Munnar 3n 4d Dlx
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Kodaikanal Munnar 3n 4d Luxury
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Hmp3 Kodaikanal 2n 3d
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Hmp5 Kodai Munnar 3n 4d
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Madurai Rameshwaram 1n 2d Dlx
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Maduri Rameshwaram 1n 2d Lxy
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Maduri Rameshwaram Kanayakumari 2n 3d Dlx
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Maduri Rameshwaram Kanayakumari 2n 3d Lxy
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Maduri Rameshwaram Kanayakumari 3n 4d Dlx
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Maduri Rameshwaram Kanayakumari 3n 4d Lxy
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Maduri Kodai Rameshwaram Kanayakumari 3n 4d Dlx
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Maduri Kodai Rameshwaram Kanayakumari 3n 4d Lxy
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Ooty Coonoor 1n 2d Dlx
    D: 09:45 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Ooty Coonoor 1n 2d Lxy
    D: 09:45 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Ooty Coonoor 2n 3d Dlx
    D: 09:45 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Ooty Coonoor 2n 3d Lxy
    D: 09:45 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Ooty Kodai 2n 3d Dlx
    D: 09:45 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Ooty Kodai 2n 3d Lxy
    D: 09:45 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Ooty Kodai Munnar 5n 6d Dlx
    D: 09:45 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Ooty Kodai Munnar 5n 6d Lxy
    D: 09:45 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Ooty Kodai Munnar Alleppy Cochin 7n 8d Dlx
    D: 09:45 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Ooty Kodai 4n 5d Dlx
    D: 09:45 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Ooty Kodai 4n 5d Lxy
    D: 09:45 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Hmp2 Ooty Coonoor 2n 3d
    D: 09:45 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Hmp1 Ooty Kodai 3n 4d
    D: 09:45 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Munnar 2n 3d Deluxe
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Munnar 2n 3d Luxury
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Munnar Thekkady Alleppy Kovalam 5n 6d Dlx
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Munnar Thekkady Alleppy Kovalam 5n 6d Lxy
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Munnar Alleppy Cochin 2n3d Dlx
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Munnar Alleppy Cochin 2n3d Lxy
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Munnar Alleppy Cochin 3n4d Dlx
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Munnar Alleppy Cochin 3n4d Lxy
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Munnar Alleppy Kovalam Trivandram 3n 4d Dlx
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Munnar Alleppy Kovalam Trivandram 3n 4d Lxy
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Munnar Thekkady 3n 4d Dlx
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Munnar Thekkady 3n 4d Lxy
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Hmp4 Munnar 2n 3d
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Hmp6 Munnar Alleppy 3n 4d
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Munnar Thekkady Alleppy 4n 5d Dlx
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Munnar Thekkady Alleppy 4n 5d Lxy
    D: 09:00 PM - Air Suspension Hitech, NON_AC
  • Bangalore - Goa Beach City 2n 3d Dlx
    D: 08:00 PM - Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC
  • Bangalore - Goa Beach City 2n 3d Lxy
    D: 08:00 PM - Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC
  • Bangalore - Goa Beach City 3n 4d Dlx
    D: 08:00 PM - Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC
  • Bangalore - Goa Beach City 3n 4d Lxy
    D: 08:00 PM - Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC
  • Bangalore - Hyderabad Ramoji Film City 1n 2d Dlx
    D: 09:00 PM - Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC
  • Bangalore - Hyderabad Ramoji Film City 1n 2d Lxy
    D: 09:00 PM - Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC

Gallery

About Us

Manish Travels is a renowned brand in the bus operating industry. Our vision is to give a new face to the bus industry. Since our inception passenger comfort was our top priority. We have frequently added luxury buses to our huge fleet of buses. The only thing we focus on is that the comfort quotient of our passengers should never be compromised. We have always tried our best to push our limits in order to develop our travel experience. Read further to understand what we offer that enhances our reputation in the market.

Live Bus Tracking

We have integrated this great technology of live bus tracking in almost all of our buses. This helps the passengers to be informed about the live position of the bus, thus helping them in planning their commute to the bus stand. It also prevents the unwanted stress of missing or waiting for the bus in case of delays.

Our Customer Support

To render the best service we strive to provide the best customer support. We have an attentive customer support team to which the passengers can report any issues regarding the journey. This team addresses all the issues of the passengers and comes out with a solution in the shortest possible time. This creates a warm feeling in the customers thus pushing them to be our regular customers.

Great Comfort

Now, once a passenger boards the bus he will be surprised by the inner comfort of the bus. The buses have all the latest amenities like WiFi, charging point, water bottle and central TV. The seats are really very comfortable and create a feeling of a cosy bedroom. We have almost all the luxury brand buses in our fleet. Our luxurious fleet includes Mercedes Benz Multi-axle buses, Volvo Multi-axle buses, and Scania Multi-axle comfort buses. These buses help in smoothening the journey. Our motto to change the perception of bus travel makes us enhance our luxury levels regularly.

Safety

Safety is one of the most important criteria we look for while planning a bus route. We have the best drivers who completely understand the importance of safety and follow all the safety rules.

Regular Offers

We at Manish Travels strive to maintain the most reasonable rates in the market. This also makes our passengers happy and thus we further give them discount offers on a regular basis to enhance their happiness.

 

 

Amenities

Blanket

Charging Point

Emergency Exit

Fire Extinguisher

Hammer

Water Bottle

Our Features

Hotel Reservation

Throughout South India

Holiday Trips

Group / Student Tour Organising (with / without Food)

Rent Vehicles

14 / 19 / 35 / 50 Seater Vehicles, A/C & Non A/C Cabs

Bus Tickets

K.S.T.D.C., I.T.D.C, A.P.T.D.C & K.S.R.T.C

Online Payments

All Credit / Debit Cards Accepted

Write A Review

Wish you a Happy and Comfortable Journey

booking-confirm booking-cancel search-results service-details ticket-details phone-blocking-to-ebooking> 404> 410>

Please Enter Your Details

Success

Thank you, Message has been sent successfully